Privacy Policy

ABConstraint.com is run by eatbigfish LLP. This privacy policy explains how we will use the personal information you give us and how we make sure it is kept secure. If you have any questions about this privacy policy or do not agree with it, please contact us at hello@eatbigfish.com or on +44 (0) 20 7234 9970 before using this website.

We collect personal information from you in a number of situations. When you sign up for our mailing list, we ask for your name and e-mail address. We also keep a record of communications by email you may have with us.

In addition, when you use our website, please bear in mind that we might also record the areas of the website that you visit and some information about your computer, such as which browser you are using, your network location, the type of connection you are using and your IP address.

We do this by using cookies (although the information we gather through our cookies remains anonymous so we cannot tell who you are).

We would like to provide you with information about eatbigfish products and services, and other information which we think you may find interesting. However, in every marketing email message we send you we will give you the opportunity to unsubscribe from our mailings altogether.

We do not provide your personal information to external organisations (i.e. outside of eatbigfish LLP and our group companies) for their own marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

If you decide that you no longer wish to receive marketing emails from us, please either follow the unsubscribe link in one of our marketing email messages or contact us at hello@eatbigfish.com or on +44 (0) 20 7234 9970.

You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held about you please write to us at eatbigfish, 65-71 Bermondsey Street, London SE1 3XF or email us at hello@eatbigfish.com.

If you think any information we have about you in incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email us as soon as possible. We will update any information as soon as we can.

We take the security of your personal information very seriously at eatbigfish. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, your data will be held on a secure server and appropriate security precautions have been put in place to seek to prevent alteration, loss or misuse of data that is under our control.

We may change this privacy notice from time to time by updating this page. This privacy policy was last updated on 18 April 2018.